Dean's List

Northrup Building on the University of Minnesota East Bank

Each semester, the School of Nursing publicly recognizes our students' remarkable academic performance through the Dean's List.

    Dean's List students must:

    • Complete a minimum of 12 credits on the A-F grading system
    • Achieve a semester grade-point average of 3.666 or better
    • Receive no N grades

    Students who have chosen to suppress their public information will not be included on the published Dean's List.

    Spring 2022 Dean's List


    A - G
    Safiya Abdi Minneapolis, MN
    Fatima Abdihoosh Saint Paul, MN
    Aasia Abdiwahab Golden Valley, MN
    Nastaho Abdullahi Rochester, MN
    Amera Abou-Shanab Saint Paul, MN
    Erin Achatz
    Marissa Agrimson Chaska, MN
    Hala Al Yaseri Rochester, MN
    Anabelle Albers Deforest, WI
    Ifrah Ali Rochester, MN
    Amanda Allbery Minneapolis, MN
    Elizabeth Allins Sherman Oaks, CA
    Sarah Alsum Hartford, WI
    Abigail Amidzich Greendale, WI
    Alfonso Amores Cottage Grove, MN
    Vasthy Anang
    Morgan Anderson Woodbury, MN
    Annika Angerman Mazeppa, MN
    Anna Arendt Rochester, MN
    Chloe Armendariz Waseca, MN
    Jennifer Avery Blaine, MN
    Julia Barger Eagan, MN
    Erin Bauer Beloit, WI
    Rose Bauer Farmington, MN
    Sophia Bauer
    Graylin Bauereis Rochester, MN
    Madison Beatty Eden Prairie, MN
    Kate Beckwith Inver Grove, MN
    Taylor Beeler Albertville, MN
    Caroline Bejarano Saint Paul, MN
    Kallie Berger Minneapolis, MN
    Megan Berney
    Payton Bernstrom Rochester, MN
    Eleni Beshsah Eagan, MN
    Emily Bessler Germantown, WI
    Morgan Blixrud Eden Prairie, MN
    Ella Bogenschuetz
    Caspar Borggreve Eden Prairie, MN
    Jessica Bowen Andover, MN
    Bronwyn Boyce-Erickson Chanhassen, MN
    Caroline Brand Redondo Beach, CA
    Grace Brant Rosemount, MN
    Kate Brennan Minneapolis, MN
    Rilee Brentlinger Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
    Emily Bridell Edina, MN
    Dane Brownlow Albert Lea, MN
    Clare Bulen Sussex, WI
    Mattea Burmeister North Mankato, MN
    Eric Carlson Two Harbors, MN
    Charlotte Carrico Winfield, IL
    Regan Cassidy Lake Geneva, WI
    Allison Cheng
    Lauren Christian Mukwonago, WI
    Julia Chu Rochester, MN
    CaleyAnn Clobes Madelia, MN
    Grace Cochran Arlington, VA
    Molly Conway North St Paul, MN
    Natalie Cook Minneapolis, MN
    Taylor Cook Minneapolis, MN
    Samuel Cramer Madison, WI
    Madeline Curtis Spring Lk Pk, MN
    Lucas Cvancara Prior Lake, MN
    Carissa Dagon Woodbury, MN
    Mary Dalsin Webster, MN
    Jenna Damico Brookfield, WI
    Madison Darth Edina, MN
    Haley Davis Rice, MN
    Kennsington DeGroot Minneapolis, MN
    Grace Dehen North Mankato, MN
    Marie Delage Coon Rapids, MN
    Robert Devine Minneapolis, MN
    Alexandra Dimakos Winnetka, IL
    Megan Driscoll Naperville, IL
    Alexa Dunlap Germantown, WI
    Austin Dziadosz Minneapolis, MN
    Holly Ann Eastman Saint Paul, MN
    Gracia Elias Adrian, MN
    Samira Farah Rochester, MN
    Edris Farhadi Minneapolis, MN
    Louise Fehrman Arden Hills, MN
    Lizzy Florey Lombard, IL
    Melissa Florey Lombard, IL
    Alyse Fraase Minneapolis, MN
    Gillian Frank Horace, ND
    Lena Fultz Sedona, AZ
    Claire Furlong Hibbing, MN
    Marisela Garcia New London, WI
    Victoria Gateno Rochester, MN
    Nimo Gelle
    Andrea Gjervold Dayton, MN
    Brooke Gray Saint Paul, MN
    Cameron Grund Mankato, MN
    Michael Guzior Saint Paul, MN
    H - O
    Student Name Student Hometown
    Grace Halley Scandia, MN
    Katherine Hangge Lake Elmo, MN
    Isabella Hanggi Lake Elmo, MN
    Elizabeth Hansel Saint Paul, MN
    Isabel Harrelson  
    Hannah Harris Minneapolis, MN
    Genevieve Haskin Oceanside, CA
    Asiya Hassan Minneapolis, MN
    Shannon Hayes Minneapolis, MN
    Kyriana Heaps Saint Paul, MN
    Kaelyn Hegman Albertville, MN
    Hailey Heid Watertown, MN
    Ella Herbst Saint Michael, MN
    Diane Himmer Minneapolis, MN
    Katie Hinzman Lester, IA
    Caitlin Holland Minneapolis, MN
    Anna Hop New Richmond, WI
    Ellie Isaacson Prairie du Sac, WI
    Brooklynn Isley Minneapolis, MN
    Leyla Isse Apple Valley, MN
    Dominique Jamison Plover, WI
    Ashley Jensen Cottage Grove, MN
    Tessa Jester Mukwonago, WI
    Siham Jibrill Columbia Heights, MN
    Mary Johnson Stillwater, MN
    McKenna Jones Appleton, WI
    Carson Juell Chaska, MN
    Madeleine Kajencki  
    Anna Karr Des Moines, IA
    Kate Kautzman Champlin, MN
    Ethan Kay Belvidere, IL
    Alexandra Keller Rochester, MN
    Julianna Kimmel Farmington, MN
    Kaitlyn Kirby Lakeland, MN
    Casey Kirchschlager Walworth, WI
    Anna Koffman Sammamish, WA
    Pavit Kohli Plymouth, MN
    Tasha Konopelski  
    Lauren Krall Rogers, MN
    Sam Kress Shakopee, MN
    Lauren Kuharski Maple Grove, MN
    Jessica Lager Minneapolis, MN
    Emma Lassen Cottage Grove, MN
    Joyce Lee Apple Valley, MN
    Emily Lehman Drexel Hill, PA
    Emma Lenway Austin, MN
    Lalina Leung  
    Sarah Liang Cedar Rapids, IA
    Elizabeth Lim Harker Hts, TX
    Annika Lindgren  
    Hannah Lindgren  
    Lexy Lipsh De Pere, WI
    Tierney Lofgren Minneapolis, MN
    Emilee Logeman Minneapolis, MN
    Makyah Lokken Eau Claire, WI
    Krystal Lor Saint Paul, MN
    Kaitlyn Magill Apple Valley, MN
    Sarah Magner Champlin, MN
    Trang Mai Minneapolis, MN
    Sydney Manning Rochester, MN
    Serena Marchi Hopewell Jct, NY
    Mardi Marek Minneapolis, MN
    Maya Markson Maple Grove, MN
    Benton Matson Batavia, IL
    Grace McClure Minneapolis, MN
    Shaelin McManaman Maple Grove, MN
    Salmai Mendoza Minneapolis, MN
    Jack Merriam Edina, MN
    Jacqueline Merten Rochester, MN
    Olivia Merten Buffalo, MN
    Abigail Meyers Minneapolis, MN
    Zoe Meyers Saint Paul, MN
    Megan Miller Batavia, IL
    Peyton Miller Dassel, MN
    Greta Moeller Baudette, MN
    Claire Mortenson  
    Anja Mundahl Woodbury, MN
    Abigail Mundschenk  
    Abigail Murphy Minneapolis, MN
    Shivani Muthya Shakopee, MN
    Maria Myrah Minneapolis, MN
    Sarah Nemeth Minneapolis, MN
    Hanna Neubauer Brookfield, WI
    Thompson Nguyen Saint Paul, MN
    Alec Nicholson Plymouth, WI
    Cambria Nissen New Richland, MN
    Lauren Nitahara Glenview, IL
    Conrad Noel Minneapolis, MN
    Meredith Nord Apple Valley, MN
    Lauren O'brien Chanhassen, MN
    Josh Ojeikhodion Rochester, MN
    Kaitlyn Olson Aurora, MN
    Maria Opie Pewaukee, WI
    Kaylin O'Rourke Brookfield, WI
    Eve Osepek Naperville, IL
    Andrea Overmoyer-Soto Minneapolis, MN
    P - Z
    Student Name Student Hometown
    Abby Parent  
    Kailyn Paulson Minneapolis, MN
    Emily Perales Brookfield, WI
    Emma Perpich Stillwater, MN
    Jadeya Peterson Minneapolis, MN
    Delina Pham Shakopee, MN
    Thida Philavanh Saint Cloud, MN
    Sarah Pilditch Oak Park, IL
    Carson Pionek Madison, WI
    Makenzie Polfliet Lakeville, MN
    Eryn Reddekopp Eagan, MN
    Holly Reinke Minneapolis, MN
    Morgan Rice Minneapolis, MN
    Amy Riha  
    Carolyn Ring Madison, WI
    Anna Robinson Minneapolis, MN
    Monica Rodel Richmond, MN
    Laura Roehrich Mahtomedi, MN
    Kirsten Rogers Minneapolis, MN
    Nicole Rosenberg Minneapolis, MN
    Lauren Rupp Eden Prairie, MN
    David Safris-Fuentes Golden Valley, MN
    Payton Sampson Byron, MN
    Chloe Sams Hermantown, MN
    Harmilan Sandhu Plymouth, MN
    Krystal Sayer Lakeville, MN
    Kaitlyn Schendel Loretto, MN
    Noah Schetnan  
    Spencer Schmid Minneapolis, MN
    Megan Schoenbauer New Prague, MN
    Atley Schreiner Champlin, MN
    Jessica Schroeder Alexandria, MN
    Ellie Schuller Sioux Falls, SD
    Anna Schumann  
    Sammi Schutz Minneapolis, MN
    Rebecca Schwarz New Ulm, MN
    Isabella Scott Howard, WI
    Brooke Shea Holmen, WI
    Bahja Shire Saint Paul, MN
    Sahra Shire Saint Paul, MN
    Paige Simmons Minneapolis, MN
    Lindsey Sinks Minneapolis, MN
    Abigail Smith Excelsior, MN
    Abigail Smith Minneapolis, MN
    Alexander Smith Shoreview, MN
    Janelle Smith Naperville, IL
    Molly Smith Milwaukee, WI
    Ryan Smith Minneapolis, MN
    Alejandro Solano Merino
     
    Kate Solheid Eden Prairie, MN
    Alejandra Sosa Minneapolis, MN
    Haylee Sovell Rochester, MN
    Alana Sparks Isanti, MN
    Mia Sparrow Minnetonka, MN
    Elianna Steenwyk Sheboygan, WI
    Grace Steinhagen Houlton, WI
    Grace Stellick  
    Anna Stevenson Lakeville, MN
    Claire Stewart Minneapolis, MN
    Tanay Suryavanshi Stevenson Ranch, CA
    Ian Tacheny New Brighton, MN
    Maura Talwalkar Minneapolis, MN
    Blair Tanski Woodbury, MN
    Nora Taubert Saint Paul, MN
    Levi Tempel Hayfield, MN
    Samantha Thomas  
    Mikayla Thuringer Woodbury, MN
    Allyson Tieman Prior Lake, MN
    Solveig Tofteland Luverne, MN
    Christian Toledo  
    Anna Trebilcock Dayton, MN
    Emily Tusken Duluth, MN
    Hannah Uecker Clear Lake, MN
    Vanessa Underhill  
    Amy Utter Burnsville, MN
    Paige Vagle New London, MN
    Victoria Van Pelt South St Paul, MN
    Stacy Vang Maplewood, MN
    Kavya Vellicolungara Saint Paul, MN
    Ashlyn Virginia Maple Grove, MN
    Amanda Vivant Prior Lake, MN
    Gwen Vu  
    Mackenzie Watson Gurnee, IL
    Laurel Watters Cottage Grove, MN
    Madeline Watters Cottage Grove, MN
    Julia Weiler Hartland, WI
    Tucker Weldon Shoreview, MN
    Gianna Whitney Minneapolis, MN
    Daphnie Wiatr River Falls, WI
    Graciela Wiegert Plymouth, MN
    Heather Wiehe Lake Elmo, MN
    Kathryn Wielenberg Roseville, MN
    Ellie Willman Rochester, MN
    Parker Winkelman Minneapolis, MN
    Bohdan Witkowski Fremont, WI
    Ursula Wolf Eden Prairie, MN
    Hannah Wolk Minneapolis, MN
    Katelyn Wollschlager Minneapolis, MN
    Allie Wynia Willernie, MN
    A Lee Xiong Saint Paul, MN
    May Xiong Cottage Grove, MN
    Suna Yang Brooklyn Park, MN
    Kierstin Young Kaukauna, WI
    Elaine Zehr Winona, MN
    Carly Zierden