Dean's List

Northrup Building on the University of Minnesota East Bank

Each semester, the School of Nursing publicly recognizes our students' remarkable academic performance through the Dean's List.

    Dean's List students must:

    • Complete a minimum of 12 credits on the A-F grading system
    • Achieve a semester grade-point average of 3.666 or better
    • Receive no N grades

    Students who have chosen to suppress their public information will not be included on the published Dean's List.

    Spring 2021 Dean's List


    A - G
    Student Name Student Hometown
    Fatima Abdihoosh Saint Paul, MN
    Najmo Abdullahi Rochester, MN
    Amera Abou-Shanab Saint Paul, MN
    Erin Achatz  
    Marissa Agrimson Minneapolis, MN
    Sarah Alsum Hartford, WI
    Abigail Amidzich Greendale, WI
    Alfonso Amores Cottage Grove, MN
    Kaitlyn Anderson  
    Anna Arendt Rochester, MN
    Chloe Armendariz Waseca, MN
    Elena Atiles Minneapolis, MN
    MacAllister Balcer Minneapolis, MN
    Julia Barger Eagan, MN
    Katie Bastiaens Excelsior, MN
    Erin Bauer Beloit, WI
    Rose Bauer Farmington, MN
    Sophia Bauer  
    Maren Beaver Minneapolis, MN
    Kate Beckwith Inver Grove, MN
    Taylor Beeler Albertville, MN
    Caroline Bejarano Saint Paul, MN
    Ellie Bemis Minneapolis, MN
    Carli Bentz  
    Nick Berg  
    Kallie Berger Minneapolis, MN
    Lauren Berlin Minneapolis, MN
    Payton Bernstrom Rochester, MN
    Sydney Berry Rogers, MN
    Morgan Blixrud Eden Prairie, MN
    Logan Bloedel Prior Lake, MN
    Ella Bogenschuetz  
    Caroline Brand Redondo Beach, CA
    Olivia Brenke Shakopee, MN
    Kate Brennan Minneapolis, MN
    Molly Brenny Saint Michael, MN
    Rilee Brentlinger Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
    Austyn Brock Pewaukee, WI
    Dane Brownlow Albert Lea, MN
    Alexandra Burhop Minneapolis, MN
    Katherine Burke San Juan Capo, CA
    Grace Burnett Plymouth, MN
    Hannah Bursey Saint Paul, MN
    Katie Buss Madison, WI
    Alyssa Camden Germantown, WI
    Abbey Canfield Jackson, WI
    Eric Carlson Minneapolis, MN
    Charlotte Carrico Winfield, IL
    Abbey Carter Minneapolis, MN
    Becca Cartwright Minneapolis, MN
    Nicola Carus Minneapolis, MN
    Ashley Casey  
    Regan Cassidy Lake Geneva, WI
    Allison Cheng  
    Chelsey Chepkwony Eden Prairie, MN
    Reagan Cicha Hudson, WI
    CaleyAnn Clobes Madelia, MN
    Grace Cochran Minneapolis, MN
    Hannah Conroy Saint Paul, MN
    Molly Conway North St Paul, MN
    Natalie Cook Minneapolis, MN
    William Crain Minneapolis, MN
    Samuel Cramer Madison, WI
    Carissa Dagon Woodbury, MN
    Chloe Dahl Rosemount, MN
    Mary Dalsin Webster, MN
    Aria Daly Minneapolis, MN
    Jenna Damico Brookfield, WI
    Madison Darth Minneapolis, MN
    Katrina Davis Rochester, MN
    Kennsington DeGroot Minneapolis, MN
    Grace Dehen North Mankato, MN
    Marie Delage Coon Rapids, MN
    Robert Devine Minneapolis, MN
    Megan Driscoll Naperville, IL
    Julia Dylla Duluth, MN
    Austin Dziadosz Minneapolis, MN
    Holly Ann Eastman Saint Paul, MN
    Precious Echenwunne Saint Paul, MN
    Julia Elling Mound, MN
    Cody Embrock Rochester, MN
    Kristin Evans Minneapolis, MN
    Maria Everson Welch, MN
    Samira Farah Rochester, MN
    Madeline Fedorowicz Minneapolis, MN
    Louise Fehrman Arden Hills, MN
    Ella Ferguson Saint Paul, MN
    Hannah Finstad  
    Maeve Fitzgerald  
    Elizabeth Flores Libertyville, IL
    Melissa Florey Lombard, IL
    Isabelle Fobbe  
    Emma Frantzen Rogers, MN
    Claire Furlong Hibbing, MN
    Megan Gallagher Minneapolis, MN
    Jacob Gamber  
    Victoria Gateno Rochester, MN
    Catherine Gehrke Farmington, MN
    Andrea Gjervold Dayton, MN
    Lily Gordon Saint Paul, MN
    Abby Grund Prior Lake, MN
    Cameron Grund Mankato, MN
    H - O
    Student Name Student Hometown
    James Haase Oconomowoc, WI
    Madison Haen Minneapolis, MN
    Grace Halley Scandia, MN
    Lily Hamel Maple Grove, MN
    Isabella Hanggi Lake Elmo, MN
    Elizabeth Hansel Saint Paul, MN
    Sydney Hansen Minneapolis, MN
    Isabel Harrelson  
    Hannah Harris Minneapolis, MN
    Madeleine Hartman Plover, WI
    Shannon Hayes Minneapolis, MN
    Ella Herbst Saint Michael, MN
    Meredith Hill Minneapolis, MN
    Katie Hinzman Brandon, SD
    Riley Honkamp Brookfield, WI
    Claire Houle Prior Lake, MN
    Roger Huang San Diego, CA
    Autumn Hullinger Sioux Falls, SD
    Emily Irwin Minneapolis, MN
    Ellie Isaacson Prairie du Sac, WI
    Brooklynn Isley Minneapolis, MN
    Dominique Jamison Plover, WI
    Lauren Janza Minneapolis, MN
    Ashley Jensen Cottage Grove, MN
    Sonja Johnson Cold Spring, MN
    McKenna Jones Appleton, WI
    Emily Josephson Rochester, MN
    Carson Juell Chaska, MN
    Madeleine Kajencki  
    Kate Kautzman Champlin, MN
    Alexandra Keller Rochester, MN
    Claire Kelley Minneapolis, MN
    Aaron Kilyun Minneapolis, MN
    Madi Knecht Overland Park, KS
    Pavit Kohli Plymouth, MN
    Annie Kollitz Minneapolis, MN
    Elizabeth Konoya Saint Paul, MN
    Allison Konrad Minneapolis, MN
    Sophia Kotonias Eden Prairie, MN
    Hannah Kraling Minneapolis, MN
    Allyson Kuhn Eden Prairie, MN
    Sydney Kuran Minneapolis, MN
    Emma Kuznia  
    Claire Laufer Minneapolis, MN
    Annie Le Fargo, ND
    Grace Lee Minneapolis, MN
    Joyce Lee Rochester, MN
    Emily Leighton Hamel, MN
    Lalina Leung  
    Karen Li North Oaks, MN
    Samantha Lloyd Minneapolis, MN
    Tierney Lofgren Minneapolis, MN
    Emilee Logeman Minneapolis, MN
    Kira Loomer Minneapolis, MN
    Taylor Loth Rochester, MN
    Dylan Lynch Duluth, MN
    Sarah Magner Champlin, MN
    Maggie Manalli Minneapolis, MN
    Ryan Marczynski Rochester, MN
    Mardi Marek Minneapolis, MN
    Mylan Martin Minneapolis, MN
    Cassidy McGillick  
    Elle McShane Excelsior, MN
    Jaclyn Merchlewicz Saint Cloud, MN
    Jack Merriam Edina, MN
    Jacqueline Merten Rochester, MN
    Hiba Minhas  
    Leah Molloy Naperville, IL
    Margaret Moreland Minneapolis, MN
    Quinn Morris Minneapolis, MN
    Anja Mundahl Woodbury, MN
    Alison Nelson Rochester, MN
    Katelyn Nelson Saint Cloud, MN
    Sarah Nemeth Minneapolis, MN
    Hanna Neubauer Brookfield, WI
    Alec Nicholson Plymouth, WI
    Conrad Noel Golden Valley, MN
    Sarah O'Connell Lakeville, MN
    Olivia O'Connor Saint Paul, MN
    Kara Odom  
    Maggie O'Keefe Rochester, MN
    Abby Oldenburg Minneapolis, MN
    John Oldroyd Minneapolis, MN
    Emily Olson Robbinsdale, MN
    Kaitlyn Olson Aurora, MN
    Jennifer Osborne Shawano, WI
    Andrea Overmoyer-Soto Minneapolis, MN
    P - Z
    Student Name Student Hometown
    Abby Parent
    Kayla Park Blaine, MN
    Kailyn Paulson Minneapolis, MN
    Sydney Paulson Ramsey, MN
    Ann Pham
    Delina Pham Shakopee, MN
    Thida Philavanh Saint Cloud, MN
    Sarah Pilditch Oak Park, IL
    Jessica Plung Apple Valley, MN
    Makenzie Polfliet Lakeville, MN
    Eryn Reddekopp Eagan, MN
    Holly Reinke Franklin, WI
    Amy Riha
    Carolyn Ring Madison, WI
    Hannah Roberts Woodbury, MN
    Anna Robinson Minneapolis, MN
    Isabelle Rockstad Minneapolis, MN
    Kirsten Rogers Minneapolis, MN
    Nicole Rosenberg Minneapolis, MN
    Emily Rud Waconia, MN
    Grace Ruhl Prior Lake, MN
    Lauren Rupp Eden Prairie, MN
    Payton Sampson Byron, MN
    Chloe Sams Hermantown, MN
    Jack Sander Saint Michael, MN
    Harmilan Sandhu Plymouth, MN
    Krystal Sayer Lakeville, MN
    Kaitlyn Schendel Loretto, MN
    Emily Scherber Stillwater, MN
    Noah Schetnan
    Megan Schoenbauer New Prague, MN
    Erica Schramm Willmar, MN
    Mikaelyn Schroeder Two Rivers, WI
    Mattea Schubert Byron, MN
    Anna Schumann
    Sammi Schutz Minneapolis, MN
    Paiton Schwab Austin, MN
    Rebecca Schwarz New Ulm, MN
    Kathryn Scott Minneapolis, MN
    Julia Segner Maple Grove, MN
    Katherine Serafin Schaumburg, IL
    Kiera Simmons Minneapolis, MN
    Paige Simmons Minneapolis, MN
    Anna Siska Byron, MN
    Kristin Slater Superior, CO
    Abigail Smith Excelsior, MN
    Abigail Smith Minneapolis, MN
    Alexander Smith Shoreview, MN
    Ryan Smith Minneapolis, MN
    Alejandro Solano Merino
    Alejandra Sosa Minneapolis, MN
    Mia Sparrow Minnetonka, MN
    Aaron Stanek Rochester, MN
    Olivia Starkey Mankato, MN
    Elianna Steenwyk Sheboygan, WI
    Grace Steinhagen Houlton, WI
    Grace Stellick
    Anna Stevenson Lakeville, MN
    Claire Stewart Minneapolis, MN
    Shay Stewart Eden Prairie, MN
    Becca Stromquist Rogers, MN
    Tanay Suryavanshi Minneapolis, MN
    Abigail Swanson Saint Cloud, MN
    Lily Tabatabai Rochester, MN
    Ian Tacheny Minneapolis, MN
    Maura Talwalkar Minneapolis, MN
    Nicole Tanski Minneapolis, MN
    Samantha Thomas
    Emma Thor Prior Lake, MN
    Paige Thorup Champlin, MN
    Allyson Tieman Prior Lake, MN
    Anna Trebilcock Minneapolis, MN
    Kristina Tretter Rochester, MN
    Tashi Tsering New Brighton, MN
    Emily Tusken Duluth, MN
    Vanessa Underhill
    Amy Utter Burnsville, MN
    Paige Vagle New London, MN
    Carly Van Altena Minneapolis, MN
    Lou Vang Minneapolis, MN
    Kavya Vellicolungara Saint Paul, MN
    Gina Virga Minneapolis, MN
    Eliza Warneke Pine Island, MN
    Jasmine Washington
    Kate Wass Rochester, MN
    Xavier Wassather Minneapolis, MN
    Mackenzie Watkins Renner, SD
    Alex Weinberger Minneapolis, MN
    AnneMarie Wells Savage, MN
    Julia Welp Rochester, MN
    Tory Welsh Rochester, MN
    Gianna Whitney Minneapolis, MN
    Leonie Wieben Minneapolis, MN
    Amanda Winkelman Homer Glen, IL
    Ursula Wolf Eden Prairie, MN
    Hannah Wolk Minneapolis, MN
    Katelyn Wollschlager Minneapolis, MN
    Jaylin Wong Burnsville, MN
    Sidney Wundrock Minneapolis, MN
    Allie Wynia Willernie, MN
    Sydney Zander Minneapolis, MN
    Grace Zerfas Minneapolis, MN
    Carly Zierden
    Sally Zuzuly Geneva, IL
    Sophie Zwach Maple Grove, MN